Keyword Search

  1. STUDIO
    $2,550+
    1 BED
    $2,858+
    2 BEDS
    $4,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $5,718
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,550 - $5,718

    AMLI Lofts

    850 S Clark St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (205) 927-6170
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $2,374+
    1 BED
    $2,602+
    2 BEDS
    $4,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,294 - $8,723
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $4,235

    1001 South State

    1001 S State St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 797-3308
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,175+
    2 BEDS
    $3,245+
    3 BEDS
    $4,200+

    Aspire

    2111 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
    (872) 295-8687
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,552+
    1 BED
    $2,767+
    2 BEDS
    $4,394+
    3 BEDS
    $6,520+

    NEMA Chicago

    1210 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 725-0066
  5. Price Drop. $513 Off
    1 BED
    $2,470+
    2 BEDS
    $3,438+
    3 BEDS
    $6,270+

    ONE333

    1333 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
    (855) 389-7848
  6. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,949+
    1 BED
    $2,057+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,819 - $5,426
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $5,611

    Coeval

    51 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 775-2117
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,082+
    1 BED
    $2,747+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $7,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,931 - $13,515
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $240
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,082 - $9,553

    Imprint

    717 S Clark St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 775-2205
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,128+
    1 BED
    $2,248+
    2 BEDS
    $2,841+
    3 BEDS
    $5,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $7,368
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,128 - $7,568

    1400 Wabash

    1400 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 934-0377
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+
    4 BEDS
    $1,507+

    Straits Row

    633 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (872) 266-7622
  10. STUDIO
    $2,341+
    1 BED
    $2,444+
    2 BEDS
    $3,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335 - $12,329
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,341 - $12,335

    1401 S. State

    1401 S State St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 665-2645
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,208+
    1 BED
    $2,639+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    3 BEDS
    $5,041+

    The Cooper

    720 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60607
    (708) 725-1807
  12. 1 BED
    $2,275+
    2 BEDS
    $3,160+
    3 BEDS
    $7,130+
    4 BEDS
    $8,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,120 - $8,500
    Required Monthly Fees$155 - $240
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $8,740

    Neveseno

    1717 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
    (872) 268-6928
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    3 BEDS
    $1,942+
    4 BEDS
    $2,254+

    Eden Commons

    2701 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
    (708) 797-6288
Showing 42 of 285 results, Page 1 of 7

Chicago at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chicago

South Loop Neighborhood in Chicago, IL

South Loop is a densely populated neighborhood located along the south side of Chicago. Up until the 60s, the historic South Loop was known as the epicenter of the Midwest’s printing industry. This neighborhood has a lively mix of bars, diverse restaurants, jazz clubs, and more. The South Loop is home to the Chicago Bears at Soldier Field. Creative renters will enjoy Lakefront Museum Campus, where three of Chicago's largest museums are located. Explore the Field Museum, home to the Titanosaur and other interesting artifacts. Historic areas in the community include Motor Row, which has a selection of breweries, an immersive theatre, and international restaurants. Renters will also enjoy visiting "Millionaires Row,” a street of mansions now known as Prairie Avenue. South Loop Chicago has a vast selection of upscale, luxury, and modern apartments for rent.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chicago

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)