Apartments for Rent in Back Bay
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,103+2 BEDS$4,943+Base Rent$4,093 - $5,962Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,977
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$4,075+Base Rent$2,500 - $4,075Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,500 - $4,075- 12 Month Lease
St. Germain Apartments
67 Saint Germain St, Boston, MA 02115 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,900Base Rent$2,500 - $3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900 - $3,100- 12 Month Lease
Waldorf Lofts
41 Edgerly Rd, Boston, MA 02115 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,325+2 BEDS$5,100+3 BEDS$5,895+
The Greenhouse Apartments
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,250+1 BED$4,350+Base Rent$3,250 - $4,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250 - $4,350
12 Commonwealth
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$5,380Base Rent$5,380 - $9,785Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$5,380 - $6,523
30 Dalton
30 Dalton St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Exceptional Value
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,250Base Rent$4,810Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,250150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$3,250+2 BEDS$6,150+3 BEDS$7,200+
Back Bay GTI
6-12 Blackwood St, Boston, MA 02115 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,350+2 BEDS$3,800+3 BEDS$5,100+4 BEDS$5,500+
Tent City Development
130 Dartmouth St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,550+1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$4,150+3 BEDS$4,975+
MBH Apartments
1078-1126 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,078+1 BED$4,334+Base Rent$4,078 - $9,399Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,078 - $9,399
212 Stuart
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,536+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$1,477+
15-25 Hemenway St
15-25 Hemenway St, Boston, MA 02115 -
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,300
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 504
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,250
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 508
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,915Base Rent$4,540Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,915
790 Boylston St Unit GO FL7-ID6100A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,720Base Rent$4,360Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,720
77 Exeter St Unit GO FL8-ID1178
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,500
249 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
249 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000
249 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3A
249 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,970Base Rent$7,530Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,970
770 Boylston St Unit GO FL19-ID1037
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,315Base Rent$3,940Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,315
221 Massachusetts Ave Unit GO FL9-ID1077
221 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,080Base Rent$2,080Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,080- 12 Month Lease
50 Charlesgate E Unit 194
50 Charlesgate E, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450- 12 Month Lease
64 Charlesgate E Unit 64
64 Charlesgate E, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,700
464 Commonwealth Ave Unit 81
464 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,800
474 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
474 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,800
466 Commonwealth Ave Unit 806
466 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,895Base Rent$1,895 - $2,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,595- 12 Month Lease
399 Marlborough St
399 Marlborough St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,995Base Rent$1,995 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,195- 12 Month Lease
507 Beacon St
507 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,945Base Rent$1,945 - $2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,945 - $2,395- 13 Month Lease
505 Beacon St
505 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215
Boston at a Glance
Back Bay Neighborhood
Streets lined with brownstones interspersed with restaurants, sidewalk cafes, trendy boutiques, and stores standing timeless along the Charles River in the fashionable Back Bay neighborhood of Boston. The architecture alone in this historic district (placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1973) is stunning; mix in some of Boston’s best-known attractions and it is easy to see why Back Bay is an upscale, sought-after neighborhood.